welcome

SHL Discord

Welcome to the Simulation Hockey League!

The SHL is a hockey player sim league that has been running strong for over thirty seasons in its current iteration! Through the use of Simon T. Hockey Simulator and a unique progression system, the SHL promises to be just what you're looking for and more!
staff
League Management
expand/close

OWNERS:
Leafs4ever
jkrever
Spangle
Trill
teztify

COMMISSIONERS:
Eggy216
CRUTCHFIELD

HEAD OFFICE:
Formx
DrunkenTeddy
TheDangaZone
SwegKingu

SMJHL COMMISSIONERS:
Storm
Dan^2
Zoone16
Evok

SHL GENERAL MANAGERS
Buffalo Stampede:
WannabeFinn
FourFour

Hamilton Steelhawks:
ThatDamnMcJesus
Gooney

Manhattan Rage:
JayWhy

Minnesota Chiefs:
Baelor Swift
Andybj

New England Wolfpack:
Toivo
Storm

Toronto North Stars:
Symmetrik

West Kendall Platoon:
JR95
Wongy

Calgary Dragons:
Steelhead77
c00kies

Edmonton Blizzard:
karlssens
Ace

Los Angeles Panthers:
Wasty
vbottas17

San Francisco Pride:
Grapehead

Seattle Riot:
Samee

Texas Renegades:
Dankoa
JumpierPegasus

Winnipeg Jets:
MWHazard

SMJHL GENERAL MANAGERS:
Detroit Falcons:
TheWoZy
Waters

Halifax Raiders:
TheDangaZone
Shmurph

Montreal Militia:
Keygan
ErM

St. Louis Scarecrows:
TML99
JKortesi81

Colorado Raptors:
InciteHysteria
FlappyGiraffe

Kelowna Knights:
NourFFAK
Thunder39

Prince George Firebirds:
Sleepy
ml002

Vancouver Whalers:
DrunkenTeddy
adamantium
twitter
news
The Simulation Hockey League's 41st Season is currently underway!

Congratulations to the Calgary Dragons for winning the Season 40 Challenge Cup, and the Kelowna Knights for winning the Season 40 Four Star Cup!
 

  .locked    .new topic    .new poll   

» Montreal Impact/Militia Team Awards/Hall of Fame
ArGarBarGar
 Posted: Jun 10 2015, 09:02 AM
.quote   

S39 Challenge Cup Champion

HOF Committee
Posts: 17066
Joined: 2-September 14
Member ID: 1352
Rep: 183 pts

Offline


N/A


user posted imageuser posted image

Montreal Impact/Militia Team Awards

The Kain Webb Award: Team Leadership Award
S11 Winner- Alexey Kovalenko
S12 Winner - Taylor Deen
S13 Winner- Hans Schultz
S14 Winner - Emils Vilmenietis
S15 Winner - Lionel Byrde
S16 Winner - Mr. Feeny
S20 Winner - Gil Lemar
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Jack Burton
S24 Winner - Evandruss Jesster
S25 Winner - Evandruss Jesster
S26 Winner - Mikelis Grundmanis
S27 Winner - Raven Silverwing and Mattias Holmberg
S28 Winner - Raven Silverwing
S29 Winner - Jason Forbrook
S30 Winner - Ryan Vas
S31 Winner - Travis Jeziak
S32 Winner - Travis Jeziak
S33 Winner - Travis Jeziak
S34 Winner - Tim Elliot
S35 Winner - Scotty Steele
S36 Winner - Jack Tanner
S37 Winner - Jack Tanner
S38 Winner - Friedrich Koenig

The Jordan Nugent Hall Award: Most dedicated Player Award
S11 Winner- Jrue Harden
S12 Winner - Jamie Shetler
S13 Winner- Steven Jalopski
S14 Winner - Mikhail Kladno + Lionel Byrde
S15 Winner - Victor Helstrom
S16 Winner - Xavier Gauthier
S20 Winner - Gil Lemar
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Buster Killington
S24 Winner - Lord Pretty Flacko
S25 Winner - Jasper Clayton
S26 Winner - Robert Andersson and Raven Silverwing
S27 Winner - Raven Silverwing and Matt Lewis-Flood
S28 Winner - Shane Gagner
S29 Winner - Viatcheslav Orlov
S30 Winner - Ryan Vas
S31 Winner - Ryan Vas
S32 Winner - Michael Walker
S33 Winner - Michael Walker
S34 Winner - Tim Elliot
S35 Winner - Dakota Reid
S36 Winner - Jack Tanner
S37 Winner - Jack Tanner
S38 Winner - Jim Elliot

The Christoph Klose Award: Top Forward
S11 Winner- Jrue Harden
S12 Winner - Oliver Harris
S13 Winner- Marcus Jones
S14 Winner - Emils Vilmenietis
S15 Winner - Ezekiel Cook
S16 Winner - Janis Krumins
S20 Winner - Yuri Boyka
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Vladimir Lidstrom
S24 Winner - Buster Killington
S25 Winner - Adam Falk
S26 Winner - Michael Burch
S27 Winner - Raven Silverwing
S28 Winner - Raven Silverwing
S29 Winner - Nolan Angello
S30 Winner - Nolan Angello
S31 Winner - Nathan Russett
S32 Winner - Jason Forbrook
S33 Winner - Michael Walker
S34 Winner -
S35 Winner -
S36 Winner - Michael Walker
S37 Winner - Inari Twain
S38 Winner - Artemi Berezin

The Quilha Agante Award: Top Defenseman
S11 Winner- Curtis Larade
S12 Winner - Bohemund Hardrada
S13 Winner- Sergei Zherdev
S14 Winner - Kriss Labsvards
S15 Winner - Victor Helstrom + Kriss Labdsvards
S16 Winner - Maleek Junior
S20 Winner - Alonzo Garbanzo
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Martins Ziepins
S24 Winner - Klaus Wagner
S25 Winner - Roman Morenov
S26 Winner - Mikelis Grundmanis
S27 Winner - Mattias Holmberg
S28 Winner - Jackson Cartier
S29 Winner - Ilmari Maatta
S30 Winner - Ilmari Maatta
S31 Winner - Kristofer Hallfredsson
S32 Winner - Kristofer Hallfredsson
S33 Winner - Jack Dodds
S34 Winner - Jack Hansen
S35 Winner - Jack Hansen
S36 Winner - Luisa "Lui" Koller
S37 Winner - Connor Tanner
S38 Winner - Connor Tanner


Petr Klimek Award: Player with the strongest abilities on both ends of the ice
S11 Winner- Shawn Swerin
S12 Winner - Nathan Wong
S13 Winner- Carter O'Callahan
S14 Winnter - Lionel Byrde
S15 Winner - Mikhail Kladno
S16 Winner - Karl Jenkins
S20 Winner - Alonzo Garbanzo
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Vladimir Lidstrom
S24 Winner - Klaus Wagner
S25 Winner - Adam Falk
S26 Winner - Michael Burch
S27 Winner - Dane Rowe
S28 Winner - Jackson Cartier
S29 Winner - Ilmari Maatta
S30 Winner - Jason Forbrook
S31 Winner - Nathan Russett
S32 Winner - Olli Ojala
S33 Winner - Adam Kaiser
S34 Winner - Michael Walker
S35 Winner - Scotty Steele
S36 Winner - Connor Tanner
S37 Winner - Dakota Reid
S38 Winner - Artemi Berezin

Josef Heiss Award: Top Goaltender
S11 Winner- Cyan Winters
S12 Winner - Jamie Shetler
S13 Winner- James Reimer
S14 Winner - Sergei Bobrovsky + James Reimer
S15 Winner - Sergei Bobrovsky
S16 Winner - Brick Wall
S20 Winner - N/A
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Earnest Ciarelli
S24 Winner - Earnest Ciarelli
S25 Winner - Earnest Ciarelli
S26 Winner - Robert Andersson
S27 Winner - Matt Lewis-Flood
S28 Winner - Matt Lewis-Flood
S29 Winner - Matt Lewis-Flood
S30 Winner - Stephen Harris
S31 Winner - Stephen Harris
S32 Winner - Thaddeus Prince
S33 Winner - Thaddeus Prince
S34 Winner - Thaddeus Prince
S35 Winner - Thaddeus Prince
S36 Winner - Beaujeaux Biscuit
S37 Winner - Beaujeaux Biscuit
S38 Winner - Cedric Moreau

Armin BrovlachukAward: Season MVP Selected by the GMs
S11 Winner- Nathan Wong
S12 Winner - Oliver Harris
S13 Winner- Hans Schultz
S14 Winner - Emils Vilmenietis
S15 Winner - Victor Helstrom
S16 Winner - Janis Krumins
S20 Winner - Yuri Boyka
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Vladimir Lidstrom
S24 Winner - Klaus Wagner
S25 Winner - Adam Falk
S26 Winner - Michael Gerrard
S27 Winner - Matt Lewis-Flood
S28 Winner - Matt Lewis-Flood
S29 Winner - Nolan Angello
S30 Winner - Nolan Angello
S31 Winner -
S32 Winner -
S33 Winner - Michael Walker
S34 Winner -
S35 Winner -
S36 Winner - Luisa "Lui" Koller
S37 Winner - Jack Tanner
S38 Winner - Friedrich Koenig

Darian Scherbluk Award: Playoff MVP selected by the GMs
S11 Winner- Dave Smith
S12 Winner - Jamie Shetler
S13 Winner- James Reimer
S14 Winner - Kevin Marleau
S15 Winner - Ezekiel Cook
S16 Winner - Xavier Gauthier
S20 Winner - Gil Lemar
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Teddy Bear
S24 Winner - Vladimir Lidstrom
S25 Winner - Jasper Clayton
S26 Winner - Robert Andersson
S27 Winner - Raven Silverwing
S28 Winner - Dane Rowe
S29 Winner - Cleo Green
S30 Winner - Nolan Angello
S31 Winner -
S32 Winner -
S33 Winner - Tim Elliot
S34 Winner -
S35 Winner -
S36 Winner -
S37 Winner - Inari Twain
S38 Winner - Jack Tanner

Kurtis Hunter Award: Team's Choice MVP
S11 Winner- Dave Smith and Alexey Kovalenko (tie)
S12 Winner - Taylor Deen
S13 Winner- Hans Schultz
S14 Winner - Emils Vilmenietis
S15 Winner - TBA
S16 Winner - Janis Krumins and Xavier Gauthier
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Vladimir Lidstrom
S24 Winner - Evandruss Jesster
S25 Winner - Adam Falk
S26 Winner - Michael Burch
S27 Winner - Raven Silverwing
S28 Winner - Matt Lewis-Flood
S29 Winner - Nolan Angello
S30 Winner - Nolan Angello
S31 Winner - Filip Granlund
S32 Winner - Jason Forbrook
S33 Winner - Michael Walker
S34 Winner - Elias Lindstrom
S35 Winner - Scotty Steele
S36 Winner - Luisa "Lui" Koller
S37 Winner - Inari Twain
S38 Winner - Connor Tanner

The Alonzo Garbanzo Award: Awarded to a rookie Impact player who played well on the ice and had good LR presence.
S21 Winner - TBD
S22 Winnner - TBD
S23 Winner - Buster Killington
S24 Winner - Evandruss Jesster
S25 Winner - Robert Andersson
S26 Winner - Lord Vader
S27 Winner - Xaivier Laine
S28 Winner - Ilmari Määttä
S29 Winner - Nolan Angello
S30 Winner - Nathan Russett
S31 Winner - Byron Knox
S32 Winner - Ryan Strathairn
S33 Winner - Elias Lindstrom
S34 Winner - Jack Hansen
S35 Winner - Luisa Koller
S36 Winner - Jack Tanner
S37 Winner - Artemi Berezin
S38 Winner - Friedrich Koenig

Montreal Impact/Militia Hall of Fame

Player Category

user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image


General Manager Category

user posted image user posted image user posted image user posted image


This post has been edited by drodger91: Mar 17 2018, 03:29 PM

--------------------
2nd in Goals (20 to 1st)
All-Time Assists Leader (696)*
3rd in Hits (248 to 2nd)
All-Time Blocked Shots Leader (1688)*
All-Time Points Leader (885)
*All-Time Leader Among All Skaters
user posted image
League of Accomplished Players
Top 100 Players of Today!
Player Profile | Update Thread
.pm   
^
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
Share this topic:
« Next Oldest | Montreal Militia | Next Newest »

.options    .locked    .new topic    .new poll