welcome

SHL Discord

Welcome to the Simulation Hockey League!

The SHL is a hockey player sim league that has been running strong for over thirty seasons in its current iteration! Through the use of Simon T. Hockey Simulator and a unique progression system, the SHL promises to be just what you're looking for and more!
staff
League Management
expand/close

OWNERS:
Leafs4ever
jkrever
Spangle
Trill
teztify

COMMISSIONERS:
Eggy216
CRUTCHFIELD

HEAD OFFICE:
Formx
DrunkenTeddy
TheDangaZone
SwegKingu

SMJHL COMMISSIONERS:
Storm
Dan^2
Zoone16
Evok

SHL GENERAL MANAGERS
Buffalo Stampede:
WannabeFinn
FourFour

Hamilton Steelhawks:
ThatDamnMcJesus
Gooney

Manhattan Rage:
JayWhy

Minnesota Chiefs:
Baelor Swift
Andybj

New England Wolfpack:
Toivo
Storm

Toronto North Stars:
Symmetrik

West Kendall Platoon:
JR95
Wongy

Calgary Dragons:
Steelhead77
c00kies

Edmonton Blizzard:
karlssens
Ace

Los Angeles Panthers:
Wasty
vbottas17

San Francisco Pride:
Grapehead

Seattle Riot:
Samee

Texas Renegades:
Dankoa
JumpierPegasus

Winnipeg Jets:
MWHazard

SMJHL GENERAL MANAGERS:
Detroit Falcons:
TheWoZy
Waters

Halifax Raiders:
TheDangaZone
Shmurph

Montreal Militia:
Keygan
ErM

St. Louis Scarecrows:
TML99
JKortesi81

Colorado Raptors:
InciteHysteria
FlappyGiraffe

Kelowna Knights:
NourFFAK
Thunder39

Prince George Firebirds:
Sleepy
ml002

Vancouver Whalers:
DrunkenTeddy
adamantium
twitter
news
The Simulation Hockey League's 41st Season is currently underway!

Congratulations to the Calgary Dragons for winning the Season 40 Challenge Cup, and the Kelowna Knights for winning the Season 40 Four Star Cup!
 

  .locked    .new topic    .new poll   

» Montreal Impact/Militia Draft History
ArGarBarGar
 Posted: Jun 10 2015, 08:14 AM
.quote   

S39 Challenge Cup Champion

HOF Committee
Posts: 16935
Joined: 2-September 14
Member ID: 1352
Rep: 180 pts

Offline


N/A


user posted imageuser posted image

Montreal Impact/Militia Team Draft History


S5
Miny Uzy - 4th overall - 1st round
Petr Klimek - 15th overall - 2nd round
Griffin Condor - 27th overall - 4th round
Christophe Klose - 47th overall - 6th round
Chico Salmon - 50th overall - 7th round
Julian Derringer - 52nd overall - 7th round
Dion Phaneuf - 61st overall - 8th round
John Kraft - 68th overall - 9th round
Nicholas Wentzel - 77th overall - 10th round
Dan Fischer - 84th overall - 11th round
pika chu - 93rd overall - 12th round
James Neugsbaur - 100th overall - 13th round
Joao boasto - 109th overall - equalizing round

S6
Simon Aspelin - 6th overall - 1st round
Kyle Lange - 11th overall - 2nd round
Magnus Risku - 22nd overall - 3rd round
Marc Kuystad - 27th overall - 4th round
Kurtis Hunter - 30th overall - 4th round
Jake Thorne - 36th overall - 5th round
Jesse Pinkman - 38th overall- 5th round
Tyler Ragnarsson - 43rd overall - 6th round
Jason Lee Scott - 54th overall - 7th round
Tommy Wiseau - 59th overall - 8th round
Pierce Hawethorne - 70th overall - 9th round

S7
Patrick Walsh - 14th overall - 2nd round
Darien Scherbluk - 15th overall - 2nd round
Brew Meister - 23rd overall - 3rd round
The Great Martin - 26th overall - 4th round
Dennis SeidenBerg - 34th overall - 5th round
Bill Cirocco - 39th overall - 5th round
Scott Escobar - 42nd overall - 6th round

S8
Josef Heiss - 4th overall - 1st round
Reese King - 15th overall - 2nd round
Cris Lakes - 31st overall - 4th round
Karsten Hansel - 37th overall - 5th round
Matikainen-Kallström Schwarzenegger - 46th overall - 6th round
Rob Bishop - 48th overall - 6th round
Evgeni Malkin - 51st overall - 7th round
Tommy Lee - 64th overall - 8th round
Grant Patterson - 67th overall - 9th round
Jay Fresche - 80th overall - 10th round

S9
Caleb Reay - 7th overall - 1st round
Roddy Lee-White - 8th overall - 2nd round
Chris Serpe - 20th overall - 3rd round
Taylor Nugent-Hall 21st overall - 4th round
James Blaine - 32nd overall - 5th round
Buddy Christ - 33rd overall - 6th round
Rico Mesa - 44th overall - 7th round
Kurtis Stone - 45th oveall - 8th round
Rick Stevens - 56th overall - 9th round
Alexis Belanger - 57th overall - 10th round

S10
Rehn Miller - 4th overall - 1st round
Stefano Di Gennaro - 7th overall - 2nd round
Vladimir Smirnov - 30th overall - 5th round
Simon Sayez - 31st overall - 6th round
Niels Baldauf - 42nd overall - 7th round
Neil Findlay - 43rd overall - 8th round
Jussi Toivonen - 54th overall - 9th round
Braedyn Smyth - 55th overall - 10th round

S11
Jrue Harden - 6th overall - 1st round
Ruslan Zhargov - 10th overall - 2nd round
Ze Strider - 22nd overall - 4th round
Free Agent Supplemental Draft
Tom Jervis - 3rd overall - 1st round
Luke Kinden - 10th overall - 2nd round
Eric Wolf - 15th overall - 3rd round

S12
Taylor Deen - 7th overall - 2nd round
Armadillus Abernathy - 18th overall - 3rd round
WOWBAGGER THE INFINITELY PROLONGED JR. 3 - 19th overall - 4th round
Peyton Miller - 30th overall - 5th round

S13
Hans Shultz - 6th overall - 1st round
James Reimer - 18th overall - 3rd round
Steven Jalopski - 19th overall - 4th round
Blake Robinson - 30th overall - 5th round
Jagr Meister - 31st overall - 6th round

S14
Lionel Byrde - 8th overall - 2nd round
Reinis Lillais - 17th overall - 3rd round
Alens Paurs - 20th overall - 4th round
Sandijs Siliņš - 32nd overall - 6th round
Wendal Clarke - 41st overall - 7th round

S15
Joshua Toevs - 2nd overall - 1st round
Issa Khan Jr. - 14th overall - 3rd round
Jamie Seguin - 23rd overall - 4th round
Ričards Gaļickis - 24th overall - 4th round
Kwame White - 28th overall - 5th round

S16
Xavier Gauthier - 4th overall - 1st round
George Costanza - 9th overall -2nd round

S17
Emerson Byers - 3rd overall - 1st round
Oliver Pettyfer - 9th overall - 2nd round
Matīss Daniels Kokins - 14th overall - 3rd round

S18
Anton Gustafsson - 4th overall - 1st round
Noah Kerr - 7th overall - 2nd round
Jamal Starr - 18th overall - 3rd round
Dymo Ranjan 19th overall - 4th round
Nate Mercer - 22nd overall - 4th round

S19
Riley Forsberg - 4th overall - 1st round
Chris Fekete - 9th overall - 2nd round
Bojo Biscuit - 16th overall - 3rd round
Yuri Boyka - 28th overall - 5th round
Griffin Simons 30th overall - 5th round
Matt Kruze - 33rd overall - 6th round
Jakob Tanner - 40th overall - 7th round
Pedro Sarantez - 45th overall - 8th round
Sachimo Zoidberg - 52nd overall - 9th round
Matheus Mueller - 57th overall - 10th round
Gil Lemar - 64th overall - 11th round
Andrei Baryndyk - 69th overall - 12th round

S20
Alonzo Garbonzo - 3rd overall - 1st round
Henrik Englund - 10th overall - 2nd round
Joolyan Marszal - 15th overall - 3rd round
Pas Chien - 17th overall - 3rd round
Cole Dotterman - 27th overall - 5th round
Doug Sheehan - 33rd overall - 6th round
Jorma Ruutu - 34th overall - 6th round
Vladimir Coprovsky - 39th overall - 7th round
Brendan Hillock - 46th overall - 8th round

S21
Rembrandt Q. Einstein - 4th overall - 1st round
Conn Thomson - 9th overall - 2nd round
Valdemorts Karlensons - 16th overall - 3rd round
Danny Sexbang - 21st overall - 4th round
Kyle Kushman - 28th overall - 5th round
Cameron Gantz - 33rd overall - 6th round
Meghan Schneider - 40th overall - 7th round
Marc-Andre Dionne-Savard - 45th overall - 8th round

S22
Oferyn Martell - 5th overall - 1st round
Martins Ziepins - 8th overall - 2nd round
Liam Neeson - 17th overall - 3rd round
Vladimir Lidstrom - 20th overall - 4th round
Eric Cartman - 29th overall - 5th round
Dave Lister - 32nd overall - 6th round

S23
Jack Burton - 2nd overall - 1st round
Earnest Ciarelli - 11th overall - 2nd round
Buster Killington - 14th overall - 3rd round
Jacob Ulestig - 23rd overall - 4th round
Zack Park - 26th overall - 5th round
Patrick Masi - 35th overall - 6th round
Teddy Bear - 38th overall - 7th round

S24
Evandrus Jesster - 2nd overall - 1st round
Lord Pretty Flacko - 11th overall - 2nd round
Adam Fälk - 14th overall - 3rd round
Chris Welch - 23rd overall - 4th round
Alexander Wolff - 26th overall - 5th round
Roman Morenov - 35th overall - 6th round
Michael Gerrard - 38th overall - 7th round
Joseph Driedger - 47th overall - 8th round
Bobby Trill - 50th overall - 9th round
John "Brick Wall" Hirschman - 58th overall - 10th round

S25
Evgeni Karpotsov- 6th overall - 1st round
Mikelis Grundmanis - 11th overall - 2nd round
Jordan Mack - 22nd overall - 3rd round
Robert Andersson - 27th overall - 4th round
Ezekiel Zunino - 40th overall - 5th round
Otto Tamm - 45th overall - 6th round
Ser Duncan - 56th overall - 7th round
Tyler Shafir - 61st overall - 8th round
Ron Dongmeister - 66nd overall - 9th round

S26
Lord Vader - 6th overall - 1st round
Dane Rowe - 7th overall - 1st round
Riley McDonald - 18th overall - 3rd round
Leo Yakimov - 26th overall - 4th round
Raven Silverwing - 30th overall - 4th round
Sesugh Uhaa - 39th overall - 5th round

S27
Jonas Statkus - 15th overall - 2nd round
Pablo Biznette - 18th overall - 3rd round

S28
Ilmari Määttä - 9th overall - 2nd round
Cleo Green - 23rd overall - 3rd round
Vladimir Lenin - 24th overall - 3rd round

S29
Viatcheslav Orlov - 2nd overall - 1st round
Jason Forbrook - 12th overall - 2nd round
Jaylor Toast - 32nd overall - 4th round
Sigmund Feist - 34th overall - 5th round

S30
Kristofer Hallfredsson - 14th overall - 2nd round
Jeff Kirkstone - 30th overall - 4th round
Brennan Kennedy - 35th overall - 5th round
Brock Bailey - 39th overall - 5th round
Nathan Russett - 46th overall - 6th round
Travis Jeziak - 51st overall - 7th round
Stephen Harris - 62nd overall - 8th round
Ryan Vas - 67th overall - 9th round
Hunter Hotchkiss - 78th overall - 10th round
Henrik Vikström - 83rd overall - 11th round

S31
Ted McDonald - 9th Overall - 2nd Round
Andrej Melnyk - 11th Overall - 2nd Round
Byron Knox - 18th Overall - 3rd Round

S32
Thaddeus Prince - 2nd Overall - 1st Round
Tim Elliot - 21st Overall - 3rd Round
Michael Walker - 28th Overall - 4th Round
Olli Ojala - 33rd Overall - 5th Round
Chet Manziel - 37th Overall - 5th Round
Riku Koskinen - 44th Overall - 6th Round
Thijs MacInnis - 53rd Overall - 7th Round

S33
Vesa Perhonen - 4th Overall - 1st Round
Elias Lindstrom - 16th Overall - 2nd Round

S34
Scotty Steele - 9th Overall - 2nd Round
Yuri Bakos-Markov - 21st Overall - 3rd Round
Sean McNamara - 29th Overall - 4th Round

S35
Luisa Koller - 5th Overall - 1st Round
Coren Volden - 15th Overall - 2nd Round
Gilfred Alfredsson - 35th Overall - 5th Round
Leo Steuri - 39th Overall - 5th Round
Oliver Klozoff - 53rd Overall - 7th Round
Buddy Light - 55th Overall - 7th Round
Marko Maenpaa - 63rd Overall - 8th Round


S36
Beaujeaux Biscuit - 1st Overall - 1st Round
Jack Tanner - 6th Overall - 1st Round
Colette Jacobsen - 17th Overall - 3rd Round
Aline Marquales - 21st Overall - 3rd Round
Blue Bull - 29th Overall - 4th Round
Yanni Kataranakis - 37th Overall - 5th Round


S37
Artemi Berezin - 16th Overall - 2nd Round
DeLon Ishii - 17th Overall - 3rd Round
Howie Dewitt - 19th Overall - 3rd Round
Nolan Snipez - 25th Overall - 4th Round
Dustin Evans - 41st Overall - 6th Round


S38
Friedrich Koenig - 7th Overall - 1st Round
Cedric Moreau - 11th Overall - 2nd Round
Jim Elliot - 18th Overall - 3rd Round
Patrick Bumm Jr. - 35th Overall - 5th Round
Romualds Loks - 36th Overall - 5th Round
Rocky Park - 43rd Overall - 6th Round
Josh Hyman - 51st Overall - 7th Round
Michael Owens - 59th Overall - 8th Round
Tim Patton - 67th Overall - 9th Round

S39
Rádovän Hudeč - 5th Overall - 1st Round
Rainier Cartwright-Davis - 11th Overall - 2nd Round
Crystal Roy - 19th Overall - 3rd Round
Viktor Valentine - 27th Overall - 4th Round
Krists Zommers - 35th Overall - 5th Round
Max Hansen - 36th Overall - 5th Round
Walter Hobbs - 43rd Overall - 6th Round


This post has been edited by drodger91: Jan 26 2018, 08:01 PM

--------------------
The Road Lead All Defensemen:
4th in Goals (3 to 3rd)
All-Time Assists Leader (663)*
3rd in Hits (303 to 2nd)
All-Time Blocked Shots Leader (1627)*
All-Time Points Leader (838)
*All-Time Leader Among All Skaters
user posted image
League of Accomplished Players
Top 100 Players of Today!
Player Profile | Update Thread
.pm   
^
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
Share this topic:
« Next Oldest | Montreal Militia | Next Newest »

.options    .locked    .new topic    .new poll