welcome

SHL Discord

Welcome to the Simulation Hockey League!

The SHL is a hockey player sim league that has been running strong for over thirty seasons in its current iteration! Through the use of Simon T. Hockey Simulator and a unique progression system, the SHL promises to be just what you're looking for and more!
staff
League Management
expand/close

OWNERS:
Leafs4ever
jkrever
Spangle
Trill
teztify

COMMISSIONERS:
Eggy216
CRUTCHFIELD

HEAD OFFICE:
Formx
DrunkenTeddy
TheDangaZone
SwegKingu

SMJHL COMMISSIONERS:
Storm
Dan^2
Zoone16
Evok

SHL GENERAL MANAGERS
Buffalo Stampede:
WannabeFinn
FourFour

Hamilton Steelhawks:
ThatDamnMcJesus
Gooney

Manhattan Rage:
JayWhy

Minnesota Chiefs:
Baelor Swift
Andybj

New England Wolfpack:
Toivo
Storm

Toronto North Stars:
Symmetrik

West Kendall Platoon:
JR95
Wongy

Calgary Dragons:
Steelhead77
c00kies

Edmonton Blizzard:
karlssens
Ace

Los Angeles Panthers:
Wasty
vbottas17

San Francisco Pride:
Grapehead

Seattle Riot:
Samee

Texas Renegades:
Dankoa
JumpierPegasus

Winnipeg Jets:
MWHazard

SMJHL GENERAL MANAGERS:
Detroit Falcons:
TheWoZy
Waters

Halifax Raiders:
TheDangaZone
Shmurph

Montreal Militia:
Keygan
ErM

St. Louis Scarecrows:
TML99
JKortesi81

Colorado Raptors:
InciteHysteria
FlappyGiraffe

Kelowna Knights:
NourFFAK
Thunder39

Prince George Firebirds:
Sleepy
ml002

Vancouver Whalers:
DrunkenTeddy
adamantium
twitter
news
The Simulation Hockey League's 41st Season is currently underway!

Congratulations to the Calgary Dragons for winning the Season 40 Challenge Cup, and the Kelowna Knights for winning the Season 40 Four Star Cup!
 

  .locked    .new topic    .new poll   

» Colorado Raptors Team Awards
ThatDamnWalrus
 Posted: Oct 30 2015, 11:03 AM
.quote   

Make Buffalo Great Again

Members
Posts: 6874
Joined: 30-June 14
Member ID: 1245
Rep: 1006 pts

Online

N/A
N/A


user posted image
user posted image
user posted image

Colorado Championships

user posted image

Colorado Hall of Fame

user posted image user posted image user posted image
user posted image user posted image user posted image


Colorado Raptors Team Awards

The Team Leadership Award:
S25 Winner - Charlie Conway
S26 Winner - Tim Buckner
S27 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S28 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S29 Winner - Steven Stamkos Jr.
S30 Winner - Taro Eichelele
S31 Winner - Matthew Leetch
S32 Winner - Veli Kaalinpää
S33 Winner - Zinaida Titova
S34 Winner - Zinaida Titova
S35 Winner - Finn Krüger
S36 Winner - Alexander Zajac
S37 Winner - Alexander Zajac
S38 Winner - Wuma Duce/Karsten Kadinger
S39 Winner - Wuma Duce

The Alexander Zajac Trophy - Awarded to the most dedicated player
S25 Winner - Carson Shymr
S26 Winner - Sim Browski
S27 Winner - Dickie Pecker
S28 Winner - Dickie Pecker
S29 Winner - Ben Dover
S30 Winner - Matthew Leetch
S31 Winner - Matthew Leetch
S32 Winner - Veli Kaalinpää
S33 Winner - Zinaida Titova
S34 Winner - Finn Krüger
S35 Winner - Colton Hagan
S36 Winner - Alexander Zajac
S37 Winner - Alexander Zajac
S38 Winner - Alexander Zajac
S39 Winner - Blaine McElroy/Kire Yelkrab

The Colton Hagan Trophy - Awarded to the top two-way forward
S27 Winner - Sim Browski
S28 Winner - Sim Browski
S29 Winner - Frontdoor McGraw
S30 Winner - Colton Hagan
S31 Winner - Frontdoor McGraw
S32 Winner - Alek Koivu
S33 Winner - Teddy Kesler
S34 Winner - Teddy Kesler
S35 Winner - Colton Hagan
S36 Winner - Colton Hagan
S37 Winner - Colton Hagan
S38 Winner - Nico Grøss
S39 Winner - Nico Grøss


The Potato Chips Trophy - Awarded to the top offensive forward
S25 Winner - Potato Chips
S26 Winner - Tony Pellegrino
S27 Winner - Potato Chips
S28 Winner - Charlie Conway
S29 Winner - Steven Stamkos Jr.
S30 Winner - Jacob Renninger
S31 Winner - Martin Svensson
S32 Winner - Alek Koivu
S33 Winner - Zinaida Titova
S34 Winner - Zinaida Titova
S35 Winner - Teddy Kesler
S36 Winner - Daedric Heikennin
S37 Winner - Finn Larsson
S38 Winner - Dean Youngblood
S39 Winner - Karsten Kadinger


The Kristoffer Ruud Trophy - Awarded to the top defenseman
S25 Winner - Kristoffer Ruud
S26 Winner - Kristoffer Ruud
S27 Winner - Kristoffer Ruud
S28 Winner - Richie Pecker
S29 Winner - Ben Dover
S30 Winner - Maverick O'Dooley
S31 Winner - Maverick O'Dooley
S32 Winner - Maverick O'Dooley
S33 Winner - Maverick O'Dooley
S34 Winner - Finn Krüger
S35 Winner - Finn Krüger
S36 Winner - Chase Byron
S37 Winner - Chase Byron
S38 Winner - Chase Byron
S39 Winner - Wuma Duce

The Aleksandr Aleksandrov Trophy - Awarded to the top goaltender
S25 Winner - Lee Bowden
S26 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S27 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S28 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S29 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S30 Winner - Ekaterina Rudnikova
S31 Winner - Ekaterina Rudnikova
S32 Winner - Carter Fleury
S33 Winner - Landon Boeing
S34 Winner - Landon Boeing
S35 Winner - Aleksandr Aleksandrov
S36 Winner - Aleksandr Aleksandrov
S37 Winner - Aleksandr Aleksandrov
S38 Winner - Aleksandr Aleksandrov
S39 Winner - Chris Partridge

Top Rookie:
S25 Winner - Potato Chips
S26 Winner - Richard Douglas
S27 Winner - Jhonas Ville
S28 Winner - John Jeeples
S29 Winner - Steven Stamkos Jr.
S30 Winner - Taro Eichelele
S31 Winner - Alek Koivu
S32 Winner - Teddy Kesler
S33 Winner - Finn Larsson
S34 Winner - Finn Krüger
S35 Winner - Casey Creller
S36 Winner - REDACTED
S37 Winner - Nico Grøss
S38 Winner - Karsten Kadinger
S39 Winner - Manuel Gotze

The Zinaida Titova Trophy - Awarded to the Seasonal MVP
S25 Winner - Potato Chips
S26 Winner - Kristoffer Ruud
S27 Winner - Potato Chips
S28 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S29 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S30 Winner - Maverick O'Dooley
S31 Winner - Martin Svensson
S32 Winner - Tord Yvel
S33 Winner - Zinaida Titova
S34 Winner - Zinaida Titova
S35 Winner - Finn Krüger
S36 Winner - Daedric Heikennin
S37 Winner - Finn Larsson
S38 Winner - Dean Youngblood
S39 Winner - Chris Partridge

Playoff MVP:
S25 Winner - Lee Bowden
S26 Winner - Kristoffer Ruud
S27 Winner - Charlie Conway
S28 Winner - Jacob Andrews
S29 Winner - Master Maguku
S30 Winner - Ekaterina Rudnikova
S31 Winner - Martin Svensson
S32 Winner - Missed Playoffs
S33 Winner - Teddy Kesler
S34 Winner - Vratislav Zbyněk
S35 Winner - Vratislav Zbyněk
S36 Winner - Not Awarded
S37 Winner - Alexander Zajac
S38 Winner - Not Awarded
S39 Winner - Grim Wastlund


This post has been edited by InciteHysteria: May 14 2018, 02:35 PM

--------------------

user posted image


Player Page II Update Thread || Signatures

user posted image user posted image user posted image

.pm   
^
0 User(s) are reading this topic (0 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
Share this topic:
« Next Oldest | Colorado Raptors | Next Newest »

.options    .locked    .new topic    .new poll